Boxing Schedule 2020 – All The Biggest Upcoming Fights

Boxing Schedule

See below for all the upcoming biggest fights in boxing in 2020 including TV and Ticket informtion.

(*Please note – with the boxing schedule regularly changing this page will be updated once week)

Results at the bottom of this page.


Feburary 

February 21

York Hall, London, UK – MTK Global

Golden Contract Tournament Semi-Finals (Super-Lightweight)

Golden Contract Tournament Semi-Finals (Featherweight)

TV – Watch On:

US/Canada: ESPN+ | UK – Sky Sports 

February 22

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank/Al Haymon’s PBC

Deontay Wilder vs Tyson Fury II (WBC Heavyweight Title)

TV – Watch On:

US/Canada: ESPN+ / FOX PPV | UK – BT BOX OFFICE

Buy Tickets Here

February 29

Ford Center, Frisco, Texas, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Mikey Garcia vs Jessie Vargas (Welterweight)

Joseph Parker vs Shawndell Winters (Heavyweight)

Kal Yafai vs Roman Gonzalez (WBA Super-Flyweight Title)

Julio Cesar Martinez vs Jay Harris (WBC Flyweight Title)

TV – Watch On:

US/Canada: DAZN | UK – Sky Sports

Buy Tickets Here

March 

March 7

Manchester Arena, Manchester, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

Scott Quigg vs Jono Carroll (Super-Featherweight)

Hughie Fury vs Opponent TBC (Heavyweight)

Scott Fitzgerald vs Opponent TBC (Super-Welterweight)

TV – Watch On:

US/Canada: DAZN | UK – Sky Sports

March 7

Barclays Center, New York, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

Adam Kownacki vs Robert Helenius (Heavyweight)

Efe Ajagba vs Opponent TBC (Heavyweight)

Frank Sanchez vs Joey Dawejko (Heavyweight)

TV – Watch On:

US/Canada: FOX | UK – TBC

Buy Tickets Here

March 21 

Riga Arena, Riga, Latvia – World Boxing Super Series Final

Mairis Briedis vs Yunier Dorticos (IBF Cruiserweight Title)

TV – Watch On:

US/Canada: DAZN | UK – TBC

April

April 11 

O2 Arena, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensbury Promotions

Daniel Dubois vs Joe Joyce (British & Commonwealth Titles)

TV – Watch On:

US/Canada: TBC | UK – BT Sport Box Office

April 2

Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

Naoya Inoue vs John Riel Casimero (WBA & IBF Bantamweight Titles)

TV – Watch On:

US/Canada: ESPN+ / FITE.tv | UK – TBC


Results 

February

February 22nd, Honda Center, Anaheim, California – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

  • Ryan Garcia KO vs Francisco Fonseca (Lightweight)
  • Jorge Linares KO vs Carlos Morales (Lightweight)

February 8th, PPL Center, Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

  • Gary Russell Jr UD vs Tugstsogt Nyambayar (WBC Featherweight Title)
  • Guillermo Rigondeaux SD vs Liborio Solis (WBA ‘Regular’ Bantamweight Title)

February 8th, FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

  • Kell Brook TKO vs Mark DeLuca (Super-Welterweight)
  • Kid Galahad RTD vs Claudio Marrero (Featherweight)
  • Terri Harper UD vs Eva Wahlstrom (WBC Super-Featherweight Title)
  • Dave Allen KO vs Dorian Darch (Heavyweight)

January

January 25th – Barclays Center, New York, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

  • Danny Garcia UD vs Ivan Redkach (Welterweight)
  • Jarrett Hurd UD vs Francisco Santana (Super-Welterweight)

January 30th – Island Gardens, Miami, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

  • Demetrius Andrade TKO vs Luke Keeler (WBO Middleweight Title)
  • Jojo Diaz UD vs Tevin Farmer (IBF Super-Featherweight Title)
  • Murodjon Akhmadaliev SD vs Daniel Roman (WBA & IBF Super-Bantamweight Titles)
  • Jake Paul TKO vs AnEsonGib

January 31stKinshasa, DR Congo – Tarik Saadi’s A.J Promotions

  • Ilunga Makabu UD vs Michal Cieslak (WBC Cruiserweight Title)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *